| Project/Area Number |
16K12004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Mejiro University (2019) Kyoritsu Women's University (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Mayumi 目白大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70316636)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
金子 多喜子 杏林大学, 保健学部, 准教授 (60583911)
中原 るり子 共立女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90408766)
山崎 章恵 共立女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50230389)
関谷 大輝 東京成徳大学, 応用心理学部, 准教授 (80619213)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | キャリア形成の危機 / キャリアレジリエンス / キャリア成熟 / 感情マネジメント / 職業的アイデンティティ / 職業継続意思 / 看護職適応感 / キャリアレジリエンス獲得過程 / 職業的アイデンティ / 看護師 / 意味づけ / 感情対処支援 / キャリアレジリエンス獲得支援 / キャリアビジョン / キャリア形成危機 / 看護職 / キャリアモチベーション / ストレス対処 / 感情調整 / キャリア成熟度 / キャリア目標設定 / 人的資源の活用 / 看護管理 / 看護師キャリア形成 / キャリアレジエンス / 獲得支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Career resilience is one ability that facilitates overcoming career formation crises caused by leaving a job. The process of acquiring career resilience was examined to develop a support program for nurses to acquire career resilience. The results of a survey conducted with nurses indicated that those having a feeling of high adaptation to the nursing profession and a firm intention to continue working as a nurse had high career resilience, career maturity, and increased professional identity. Moreover, the acquisition of career resilience was correlated with emotional regulation in coping with stress and professional identity, and career maturity was correlated with career resilience. It is suggested that career resilience could be easily acquired by improving professional identity and stress-coping abilities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は,看護師を対象とした調査において,①職業継続意思や看護職への適応感が強い者は弱い者に比べキャリアレジリエンスやキャリア成熟が高い,②看護師のキャリアレジリエンス獲得支援にはライフキャリアと職業キャリアの両面からのキャリアビジョンを描くことで職業的アイデンティティを向上させる支援とキャリア形成過程での危機に対処するための意味づけによる感情対処支援を組み合わせて行うことが効果的と示唆されたことである。また,これら知見による社会的意義は,看護師のキャリアレジリエンス獲得支援により,離職や転職の予防への効果が期待されることである。