Establishment of the work environment improvement program which makes nurse's stress reaction reduce
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Health Care University (2019)
Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences (2016-2018)
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Eri  東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30623798)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 蓮池 光人  森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (30760657)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsストレス反応 / Sense of Coherence:SOC / 職場環境 / 看護師 / 「いいね!」シール / 感謝 / 承認 / 重回帰分析 / 離職予防
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Friendship is raised aiming at establishment of the work environment improvement program which makes nurse's stress reaction reduce, and a stress reaction is reduced, and SOC of the healthy maintenance factor which is a personal factor is raised, and I tell feeling's feelings of thanks and approval each other mutually "Like!" Introduction of a seal was tried.
It was put into effect a period in December, 2016-February, 2018 for 165 nursing staff who could get study consent. There were SOC-13, subjective health (physical and psychological), a mental burden (the quality) and a work in a factor related to a change in a stress reaction with intervention, and the sticker use number was adopted.
That a change in a psychological stress reaction is SOC of a healthy maintenance factor "Like!" The use number of the seal was related. A result supported the purpose of this research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
看護職員の職場の友好性を高め、ストレス反応を低減し、個人要因である健康保持要因のSOCを高め得る職場環境改善プログラムとして、相互に感謝や承認の気持ちを伝え合う「いいね!」シールの導入を試みた。看護職員のストレス反応を低減させ、健康保持要因のSOCを高める方策の一助となったことから、一般的な職場においても活用することで、職場環境改善を期待できる可能性がある。