Project/Area Number |
16K12015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Kwassui Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大池 美也子 国際医療福祉大学, 福岡看護学部, 教授 (80284579)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 尺度開発 / ワーク・ライフ・バランス / 組織マネジメント / ワーク・ファミリー・エンリッチメント / 看護師 / 仕事 / 家族 / 看護学 / 看護管理 / 離職防止 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to create Japanese version of A SHORTENED WORK-FAMILY ENRICHMENT SCALE, then confirm its reliability and validity. First year (2016), we at first to gain permission of translation of the scale from author, then conducted forward translation and back translation of the scale. Second year (2017), we finally created Japanese version of A SHORTENED WORK-FAMILY ENRICHMENT SCALE, then have prepared enforcing survey with using Japanese version of A SHORTENED WORK-FAMILY ENRICHMENT SCALE. Final year (2018), we have conducted the survey which target was nurses and general workers. Japanese version of A SHORTENED WORK-FAMILY ENRICHMENT SCALE indicated that sufficient internal consistency, additionally its predictive and discriminatory validity were examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、仕事をしながら家事や子育て、介護など家族としての役割を担う個人が増加している。本研究で開発した日本語版ワーク・ファミリー・エンリッチメント尺度は、仕事と家族役割の両立は、困難さだけではなく、仕事生活と家族生活の双方に豊かさを与えることについての実証研究に寄与できる。また、本尺度は英語原版尺度の日本語版である。本研究で開発した尺度を用いることで、諸外国と比較研究も可能となる。