| Project/Area Number |
16K12016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | 福井医療大学 (2017-2019) Fukui College of Health Sciences (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshie Yukari 福井医療大学, 保健医療学部 看護学科, 准教授 (00723826)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 真由美 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (20293350)
横山 孝枝 福井医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (80620608)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 連携・協働 / 回復期リハビリテーション病棟 / 多職種連携実践力 / 看護師 / モデル / 多職種チーム / 連携 / 成果 / 多職種連携 / コミュニケーション / 専門職連携・協働 / 回復期リハ病棟 / モデル開発 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose: The purpose of this study was to develop a practical model that can improve multidisciplinary collaboration skills among convalescent rehabilitation ward nurses via a structural equation modeling analysis.Results: Practical multidisciplinary collaboration skills in rehabilitation ward nurses were influenced by sharing post-discharge lifestyle instructions at discharge conferences, monitoring competency, and communication skills, which in turn influenced outcomes, including extent of practical collaboration, satisfaction with team activities, and functional improvement and return-to-home rates. Conclusion: These findings suggest that improving practical multidisciplinary collaboration skills in rehabilitation ward nurses requires active coordination with and support of other disciplines in wards, practicing collaboration on a daily basis with the goal of the patient’s return to home, and providing support to help improve communication and monitor competency.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
リハ病棟看護師の多職種との連携実践力が影響を受けていた要因,影響を与えていたチームの成果が明らかになったことで,リハ病棟看護師の多職種との連携実践力が向上することし,リハ病棟が目指す患者の機能改善および在宅復帰率の向上につながる。また,リハ病棟におけるチームアプローチが効果的に機能するための方策の示唆を得ることができたと考える。今後は,教育プログラムを作成し実践することで,リハ病棟看護師における多職種連携実践力の高い人材育成につなげ,ひいてはリハ病棟における多職種チームによるケアプロセスの改善,チームアプローチの質向上につながると考える。