| Project/Area Number |
16K12019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science |
Principal Investigator |
HARAGUCHI Michiko 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 運動・感覚システム研究分野, 主席研究員 (00517138)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKAYAMA yuki 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 運動・感覚システム研究分野, 副参事研究員 (00455396)
OGURA akiko 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 運動・感覚システム研究分野, 主席研究員 (60321882)
MURATA kanako 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (70381465)
MATSUDA chiharu 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 運動・感覚システム研究分野, 主任研究員 (40320650)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 看護学 / 医療福祉 / 連携 / 医療安全 / 在宅 / 看護管理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose of this study is to develop the risk management program for Home care support to help risk aversion by cooperation between nurses and care workers.A questionnaire survey was conducted on visiting nurses and visiting care workers, and 155 nurses and 148 care workers replied. The data were analyzed; (1) 383 cases of scene experienced the necessity of cooperation between nurses and care workers, (2) 60 cases evaded risks by cooperation, (3) 48 cases happened incidents that could not get cooperation between nurses and care workers.In 6 cases we produced the risk management tool to support. Support scenes were nutrition care and feeding, excretion care, and other. The program is composed in condition of risks hiding in support scene, episodes of cooperation, and time series contents of risk avoidance. We conducted a program evaluation of the content validity and availability for 88 nurses and 88 care workers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療機関のように広域的な医療安全情報ネットワークが整備されていない在宅領域の安全確保は喫緊の課題である。在宅医療の高度化が想定される社会情勢の中、本研究では在宅領域のヒヤリハット等実践例の体系的整や在宅におけるヒヤリハットのリスク要因を明らかにした。分析結果を反映した本プログラム開発は、1)看護職と介護職の連携によるリスク予防の視点、2)医療処置管理ではなく「医療を要する生活者を支える」という視点から開発した点に特徴がある。本プログラムの活用により、看護職と介護職の連携の推進と在宅領域における医療安全体制の整備と均てん化に寄与する。