| Project/Area Number |
16K12026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu University (2018-2023) The University of Tokushima (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田村 綾子 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 教授 (10227275)
南川 貴子 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 准教授 (20314883)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 脳卒中 / 急性期 / 看護実践 / 高次脳機能障害 / 意識障害 / 片麻痺 / 参加観察 / 患者体験 / 内容分析 / 看護 / 体験 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study sought to clarify the experiences and experiences of stroke patients with severe disabilities soon after the onset of stroke and to construct nursing practice methods for stroke patients in the acute phase. Data were collected on 20 subjects through participant observation, and factors including experiences, experiences, and nursing practices that affected psychological and emotional changes were analyzed and presented. Next, an original item on “Nursing Practice for Acute Stroke Patients” was created and a survey of nurses working in SCUs nationwide was conducted on their perception of need and practice status. Perceptions of need were analyzed by factor analysis and presented as a model of nursing practice for acute stroke patients, and a commentary on each nursing practice method was published domestically and internationally. Differences in nursing practice status and nurse attributes were analyzed and published in a paper.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発症間もない重篤な状態の脳卒中患者の体験や経験、その心理・情動の変化に看護実践がどのように関連しているのか研究したことは、患者自身が自身体験を語ることのができなかったため解明されてこなかったが、本研究で発表することができた。また、実際に全国のSCUに勤務する看護師に調査して脳卒中急性期患者への看護実践モデルを構築することができた。 これらの研究成果は、看護師への教育に応用され、脳卒中急性期患者への看護実践の質の保証につながると考えられる。