| Project/Area Number |
16K12047
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Seisen University (2019) Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Ogata Shoko 聖泉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50510731)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
外村 昌子 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20711980)
蓮池 光人 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (30760657)
奥 祥子 姫路大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40284921)
久木元 由紀子 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70725142)
井手口 範男 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90396929)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ソフトタッチ / 腹腔鏡手術 / リラックス / コンフォート / 看護師 / がん患者 / 消化器がん患者 / ソフトマッサージ / 不安 / 不快 / 疼痛 / 自律神経 / パルスアナライザー / VAS / マッサージ / 腹腔鏡手術後 / 腹腔鏡下手術 / 補完代替医療 / RCT |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For patients with gastrointestinal cancer who underwent laparoscopic surgery, we continued to study the measurement method, and performed a soft-touch massage on the back of the patients on the second day after surgery at another facility for 3 years, and inspected the effect. Evaluation was performed using physiological indices of blood pressure, HRV and subjective indices of such as VAS, impressions and narrative.There was no difference before and after the intervention as well as between groups at the physiological for 3 years. In the subjective index, the VAS value of discomfort at the intervention group was decreased, and the relief was increased.In the impressions and interviews, "comfort," "warm," and "safety" were evaluated. Soft massage has no physical burden, I think that it has a positive psychological effect for patients after surgery.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
腹腔鏡手術が増加し、入院期間が短縮しまたクリテイカルパスにより患者と看護師の接点が減少している現状において、術後2、3日目の患者に対して看護師が軽いタッチケアであるソフトマッサージを行うことで、手術前後を通して緊張していた患者の身体や心をリラックス状態に導き、がんの診断、手術侵襲による苦痛状態の患者に対して、入院生活の癒しと退院後の生活の意欲につながることが期待できる。