| Project/Area Number |
16K12074
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Jichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA YOSHIKA 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80307123)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯塚 由美子 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20714976)
棚橋 さつき 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30406300)
湯山 美杉 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30647095)
浜端 賢次 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80287052)
福田 順子 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90758947)
藤井 博文 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80438613)
北田 志郎 大東文化大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 准教授 (50713856)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 地域文化 / 看取りケア / 終末期がん患者 / 複雑さ / コーディネート機能 / 多職種 / 在宅ケア / 在宅看取りケア / コーディネート |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to demonstrate a transdisciplinary coordination function model for end-of-life cancer patients based on local culture. The following three research results have been achieved. 1.Factors of complexity affecting the approach of transdisciplinary coordination function involved in home care for end-of-life cancer patients. 2. The structure of factors that affect the coordination function of multiple occupations related to home care for end-of-life cancer patients based on the characteristics of local culture. 3.Conceptualization of skills to enhance transdisciplinary coordination function involved in home care for end-of-life cancer patients based on the characteristics of local culture
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義:多職種協働による在宅看取りケアのプロセスを通して、地域文化を反映した多角的に捉える価値観を育み、QOD(Quality of death)を高めることが期待できる。 社会的意義:地域文化を反映した多職種コーディネート機能は、地域の限られた医療・介護資源の有効活用によりもたらされる在宅看取りケアの質の保証を可能にする。