Project/Area Number |
16K12077
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Takasaki University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Ishida Junko 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10455008)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石田 和子 新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30586079)
神田 清子 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (40134291)
上原 徹 高崎健康福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (60303145)
砂賀 道子 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50389748)
小野 千沙子 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 助手 (90610791)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | がん患者 / がん患者と家族 / 家族機能 / 看護支援 / レジリエンス / QOL / 支援モデル / 家族 / 尺度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A study was conducted to create a support model for improving the family function of cancer patients and their families. As part of this, we conducted a semi-structured interview to help families with cancer patients feel comfortable, and what they wanted to do and what they were having trouble providing. As a result, five categories of support that the patient feels comfortable can be extracted, and six categories of support that the family wants to provide and troubled support can be extracted. It has been suggested that nurses need to coordinate relationships between patients and their families.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
がん患者とその家族が良好な関係を保ち、安心して良好な日常生活が送れるようにすることは、がん患者がゆったりと療養ができることにつながる。また、家族としては安心して日常生活が送れることにつながる。看護モデルへとつなげることで、タイムリーな支援ができることで、がん患者と家族の関係性の向上に貢献できる。