Project/Area Number |
16K12086
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan |
Principal Investigator |
CHO Satoko 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 准教授 (20441826)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿南 あゆみ 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 教授 (00369076)
永松 有紀 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 准教授 (20389472)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | がん / 家族ケア / 一般病棟 / 学習プログラム / がん患者 / システムの確立 / 普及方法の開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To identify challenges of a cancer family care learning program for general ward nurses developed in our previous study, we used and evaluated it on a trial basis.As challenges of the learning program, the results indicate the necessity of connecting learning contents and practice, developing effective learning strategies, selecting appropriate nurses for a training session as part of the learning program, and reviewing methods to share learning through training. Therefore, we reviewed the learning program and tried a learning support method using Mutual Action Research that utilizes the interaction between the researcher and subjects, not the transfer training.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究者と看護師の協働による学習会を通し、看護師のがん患者の家族ケア実践の変容過程を明らかにすることにより、一般病棟の看護師を対象としたがん患者の家族ケアに関する学習支援方法の開発に向けた基礎資料を得ることができた。 一般病棟の看護師を対象としたがん患者の家族ケアに関する学習支援方法の開発に向けた本研究は、家族ケアの浸透や質向上、さらには、がん患者家族の精神的負担の軽減にも寄与できる可能性があり、本研究の意義は高いと考える。