| Project/Area Number |
16K12116
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
勝川 由美 関東学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20438146)
水野 祥子 関東学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60728179)
沢田 真喜子 日本女子体育大学, 体育学部, 講師 (80363555)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 妊娠期 / 育児不安 / 子育て支援 / 切れ目のない支援 / トリアージ / 妊婦 / 育児不安予備軍 / トリアージ尺度 / 妊婦の心理 / 妊娠期の環境 / 心理特性 / 乳児の母親 / 子育て不安 / 育児不安トリアージ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To understand the actual conditions during pregnancy and the realities of parenting after childbirth, an online postpartum survey was conducted among those surveyed during pregnancy. Data from 603 subjects were analyzed. Exploratory factor analysis was conducted with pregnancy and postpartum variables, and the postpartum factor scores were compared based on pregnancy factor scores (above or equal to vs. below the mean score). The results showed significant intergroup differences for “sense of fulfillment in parenting” and “confidence in parenting” after childbirth based on “confidence in becoming a mother”, “sense of happiness” and “relationship with one’s partner” during pregnancy. The need for extensive support was suggested for pregnant women who are anxious about becoming mothers during pregnancy, those who do not feel a sense of happiness about being pregnant, and for pregnant women facing unplanned pregnancies.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで出産後の状況で育児不安を測定する尺度は開発されていたが、本研究は、出産後の育児不安リスクを妊娠期の段階から妊婦の社会的背景、妊娠に至る過程、親性などを査定し明らかにすることを目的とした。 同一対象の妊娠期から出産後の母親603名の分析結果から、「育児の充実感」や「育児の自信」に影響を及ぼしていたのは、妊娠期の「母親になる自信」「幸福感」「パートナーとの関係」であることが明らかになった。 妊婦健診時や助産師外来において、各々の因子項目の確認や関連する妊婦の背景の情報が明らかになったことで、育児不安に対する切れ目のない支援につなげていくことへの一助として活用できると考える。