Project/Area Number |
16K12127
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Hiroshima International University |
Principal Investigator |
Hiramoto Natsuko 広島国際大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (50441564)
Research Collaborator |
Kaji Junko
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ウィメンズヘルス / 育児動作 / 産後 / リハビリテーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
All of the subjects had many musculoskeletal physical symptoms; such as low back pain and the hip or knee joint pain. The postpartum women showed decreased lumbar lordosis and posterior tilt of the sacral inclination than the control group. Many posptartum women showed the load distribution posterior shifted and they liked to carry the babies on the front side, never carry the babies on their back. It was suggested that the postpartum women might have some trouble of trunk muscle function after pregnant or delivery, and they tended to show the sway back posture and much posterior shifted load distribution if they carry their babies on the front side in wrong way.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果より,産後の女性の脊柱弯曲が減少する傾向,おんぶを行わず抱っこ動作を行う場合,足部後方への荷重が多いことが明らかとなった. これらの結果を踏まえ,産後の女性に対して,脊柱弯曲の減少の原因の一つと考えられる体幹筋機能の回復への理学療法介入や,抱っこやおんぶを最適な方法で利用するなどの育児動作指導を指導し,日常的な育児動作による身体への負担を軽減できることが推察された