Project/Area Number |
16K12130
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | National Defense Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Mikami Yumiko 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 講師 (60760113)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西岡 笑子 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 教授 (70550797)
楠見 ひとみ 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 准教授 (40782222)
菊原 美緒 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 講師 (80761915)
内野 小百合 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 准教授 (90758757)
坂本 めぐみ 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 准教授 (50279577)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 夫婦 / 育児 / パートナーシップ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the study was to develop a face-to-face informational program to facilitate a partnership in which first-time parenting couples work together to raise their children while maintaining a good relationship. We asked 300 women in their first trimester to cooperate in a web survey twice, during pregnancy and five months postpartum. 206 valid responses were obtained, and we confirmed that scores on the marital relationship satisfaction scale (QMI) declined postpartum. In addition, a web survey of national municipal comprehensive support centers for maternal and child health revealed that less than half of them provide information on "partner relationships. Based on the results of these surveys and literature, we developed an information provision sheet that can be easily used in health education in the community and other settings.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
夫婦が初めての子を持つ時期は、関係の再構築と、親役割の修得という発達課題に適応する必要がある。しかしこの時期は夫婦間の葛藤が生じやすく、そのことが親への適応プロセスに影響し、親の心身の健康問題、親役割機能不全、子の心理社会的な発達への悪影響や子ども虐待の背景要因ともなる。そのため、夫婦関係を良好に保ちながら共に子育てに取り組む“パートナーシップ”を促進し、親役割移行を支援することは、夫婦の問題にとどまらず、家族と子の健全な成長発達にとって重要である。本研究では、初めて親となる夫婦への情報提供シートの考案にとどまったが、今後継続した研究によって情報提供内容や方法の改善、効果検証を行う必要がある。