Project/Area Number |
16K12131
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 幸子 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (30299789)
富澤 弥生 東北福祉大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60333910)
鈴木 祐子 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (40431598)
井上 由紀子 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (20596100)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 思春期青年期 / 成人移行期支援 / 看護学 / 発達支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This studies were conducted to develop the nursing support and transition support programs for adolescent with developmental disorders and their families. The results of the study, were able to clarify eight points below. (1)Long-term, ongoing support for parents to accept disability, (2)Providing an environment where parents can express emotions, (3)Support by cooperation of multi occupations in medical institutions, (4)Strengthen collaboration between hospital and school, (5)Employment support from the early days using social resources, (6)Phased early transition from pediatrics to psychiatry, (7)Implementation of abuse prevention education for children, (8)Responding to consultations about sex, marriage and child care
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1.子供と家族の利益:①障害を持っている子供や家族が適切な支援を受けることができるようになり子供と家族のQOLが向上する。②子供が自身の障害について適切に説明を受けて受容し,主体的に適応,自立することにつながる。2.支援を行う専門職者の利益:看護師や医師,学校教諭などの専門職が,思春期青年期および成人移行期固有の課題と発達支援を理解し適切な対応することができるようになる。3.医療システムの利益:①思春期青年期および成人移行期固有の発達障害支援の均てん化を図ることができる。②チーム医療,トータルケアが促進される。②具体的な支援や体制作りを強く進展することができる。