Development of the social skills training tool for children with psychosomatic and neurotic disorders by video
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
SATO YUKIKO  山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (30299789)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 今田 志保 (佐藤志保)  山形大学, 医学部, 助教 (00512617)
遠藤 芳子  岩手保健医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20299788)
塩飽 仁  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50250808)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords神経症・心身症 / 子供 / ソーシャルスキルトレーニング / ツール / 心身症・神経症 / 学校 / 対人関係形成 / 心身症・神経症児 / 対人関係 / 困難な場面 / 動画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is difficult for children with psychosomatic and neurotic disorders to provide an accurate response when faced with questions by a friend regarding the physical symptoms of the disorder and during consultation with a therapist. In such situations, it is necessary to implement social skills training (SST). The purpose of this study was to development of the social skills training tool necessary to help children with psychosomatic and neurotic disorders cope with difficult school situations related to symptoms and consultation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
心身症・神経症児のためのソーシャルスキルトレーニングツールが開発されることにより,直接的に心身症・神経症の子供が学校場面で対応に困る状況に対する事前の心理的準備ができ,対人関係形成の助けとなる。さらに,家族や学校教員と医療者が共通して活用できるため,家族の支援員もつながる。本研究の汎用性として,心身症・神経症児のためのソーシャルスキルトレーニングツールが開発された場合は,さらにPTSD等への応用なども期待され,子供の心理的ケアに関する看護学的研究に寄与すると思われる。