Project/Area Number |
16K12140
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022) Mie University (2016-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Nio Kaori 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50392410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤澤 盛樹 四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10642374)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 先天性心疾患 / レジリエンス / 重要他者 / 学校生活 / 就業 / 就労 / 支援 / 友達 / 同僚・上司 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is based on the results of previous research. Focusing on the growth of person in society, The aim of this study was to build a support model involving not only "parents" but also "friends" and "colleagues at work". The research consisted of two stages. In the first stage, interview surveys were conducted on the awareness, needs, and problems of person with congenital heart disease and their important others such as friends, bosses, and colleagues regarding support. Data were integrated by the KJ method. In the second stage, we created a survey form by adding the contents of support for parents to the contents of support for "school life" and "workplace" clarified in the first stage, and conducted a questionnaire survey. In the third stage, a program (study session) was implemented among patients with congenital heart disease, parents, and significant others, and in the fourth stage, an expanded support model was proposed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、先天性心疾患をもつ子ども(人)が社会の中で成長していることに焦点を当て、これまで未着手であった「友達」、「職場の仲間」、「上司」等、周囲の人々を巻き込んだ支援モデル構築を目指した。成人先天性心疾患患者の社会的自立困難が問題である現状において、「レジリエンス」という人の内面の強さに着目し、「レジリエンス」強化に関わる重要な要素である「親」、「友達」、「職場の仲間」、「上司」に対象を広げ、周囲のサポート力を探索した点は独創的である。青年期・成人期を迎えた人の社会的自立という課題を乗り越える一助となり、また、先天性心疾患のみならず、他の小児慢性疾患にも共通して活用できる可能性がある。