Project/Area Number |
16K12151
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上村 浩太 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00381278)
三上 智子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70452993)
Research Collaborator |
Anzai Toshinori
Yakubo Takanobu
Makita Yasuko
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 発育性股関節形成不全 / 予防ケア / 育児指導 / 西モンゴル / 国際支援 / 先天性股関節脱臼 / ハイリスク群 / 予防 / モンゴル / モンゴル国 / 技術移転 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
【Purpose】The incidence rate of DDH in Mongolia is 1.3%. In particular, in West Mongolia is known as a high risk area. The purpose of this study is to transfer Japanese DDH preventive care in West Mongolia and evaluate the effect.【Method】 In 2016, DDH preventive care training was planned. It was carried out in August 2017 and 2018. After August 2017, the trainees repeated training to nurses.【Results】The number of birth hip echo examinations in 2017 was 4492. Type 1 (healthy) was 72%, Type 2 (high risk) was 27%, and Type 3&4 (DDH) was 1%. One month later, 2395 were re- examined: Type 1 was 82.6%, Type 2 was 14.8% and Type 3&4 was 2.6% .The number of them in 2018 was 4405. Type 1 was 76.5%, Type 2 was 23.2%, and Type 3&4 was 0.3%. One month later, 1827 were re- examined: Type 1 was 77.4%, Type 2 was 20.1%, and Type 3&4 was 2.5%.【Discussion】There was no significant difference yet between 2017 and 2018. It is necessary to continue care and evaluation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
かつて日本も、発育性股関節形成不全(DDH)の発症率は高かった。DDH予防ケアの普及によって、今日の日本におけるDDH発症率は0.1%と報告されている。日本のDDH予防ケアをモンゴル国、特にハイリスク地域である西モンゴルへ技術移転し、問題解決を支援する社会的意義は高い。