| Project/Area Number |
16K12154
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
soeda keiko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (70258903)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 宗賢 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10736482)
田村 佳士枝 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (60236750)
櫻井 育穂 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (30708516)
勝本 祥子 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (50742433)
望月 浩江 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (50612595)
古谷 佳由理 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (90222877)
長谷 美智子 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10803124)
辻本 健 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10825285)
瀧田 浩平 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (90749392)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | セルフケア能力 / 親のケア能力 / セルフケア理論 / 組織的教育介入 / 事例検討 / 記録監査 / リフレクション / セルフケア看護理論 / 小児看護 / 継続教育 / オレムセルフケア不足理論 / セルフケア / オレムセルフケア理論 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As collaborative research by a regional pediatric hospital and a university, this study conducts educational interventions that incorporate the Self-care deficit nursing theory into practice, and elucidates changes in nursing perceptions, nursing processes, and situations of nurses. Interventions included case studies, reflection sessions, workshops, nursing process training, and a questionnaire survey targeting families. The results showed that from nurse reflection they were able to develop the self-care agency of children with families. In a nursing record audit, the assessment score, especially for parental care agency improved. The results of the questionnaire survey showed that parents were aware of the direct care and emotional support provided by nurses. It is necessary to perform case studies regularly based on theoretical thinking and address issues on how to communicate the intent of the support to parents.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
少子化の進行、核家族化や離婚率の増加で、サポートが少ない状況で子育てをしている者も多く、親、家族のケア能力の低下が指摘されている。小児医療は集約化を進め、地域小児医療中核施設では患者の重症度、困難度が高まっている。子どもが医療デバイスを持って退院する場合も、入院の短期化を目指し入院時から退院支援が推奨されている。短い入院期間で、こどものセルフケア能力と家族のケア能力獲得を支援することが求められており、看護師の教育機能を高めることが重要となっている。理論を実践に適用し、理論に基づいた支援を組織的にシステムとして行うことは、小児看護の実践モデルとして、一般化できるものであり、学術的にも意義が高い。