| Project/Area Number |
16K12155
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Sachiko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (30162944)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石井 邦子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (70247302)
青柳 優子 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (40289872)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KITAGAWA Ryoko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (80555342)
YAMAMOTO Eiko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (60448652)
MORI Miki 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (70585687)
HIGASHIHARA Akiko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10803116)
KAWASIRO Yukiko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (20337108)
UETAKE Takako 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (20438617)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 分娩介助演習 / 模擬産婦 / フィードバック / 模擬産婦養成プログラム / CTG動画 / フィードバック・マニュアル / フィードバック研修 / 助産学 / 能力評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We analyzed the verbatim transcripts and record sheets etc. on the feedbacks between the students who participated in midwifery training and simulated women in labor. As a result, significant learning effects were obtained when students’ self-assessments were clear and so on and when students were able to interact with two-way feedbacks by asking questions. Based on these findings, we improved the manual for the feedback with simulated women in labor and revised the form to fill in for the preparation of feedbacks. In addition, we created a DVD that can reproduce Cardiotocogram and fetal heart sound on PC during midwifery training.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
分娩介助のためのシミュレーション教育は、少ない事例で効果的に学ぶために重要である。しかし、今まで分娩介助における模擬産婦は養成されていなかった。双方向のフィードバックとなるように模擬産婦を訓練することで学生の学びが深まる。効果的なフィードバックの方法を含む模擬産婦養成プログラムをホームページで公開したので、多くの助産師教育機関で活用が可能である。さらにCTGと胎児心音が再生できるDVDにより胎児の健康状態に配慮できるシミュレーションが可能になった。