| Project/Area Number |
16K12157
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Yamanashi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小川 純子 淑徳大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (30344972)
水野 芳子 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20730360)
| Research Collaborator |
Hinuma Chihiro 東京女子医科大学, 看護学部
Kurita Naoko 静岡県立こども病院, 小児看護, 専門看護師
Sasagawa Michiru 国立循環器病研究センター, 小児看護, 専門看護師
Murayama Yuriko 聖隷浜松病院, 小児看護, 専門看護師
Hasegawa Hiroko 元大阪大学, 医学部付属病院 小児看護, 専門看護師
Yokoyama Naomi 松戸市立総合医療センター, 小児看護, 専門看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 小児看護 / 小児循環器 / 看護教育 / 先天性心疾患 / 看護実践 / 小児循環器看護 / 教育プログラム / 学習 / デルファイ調査 / インタビュー調査 / プロセスレコード / 看護の特殊性 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to identify nursing practice and underlying information, which are unique to pediatric cardiovascular nursing, as well as the differences in the nurses’ level of experience and learning needs. This will in turn help create, a basic data set to establish an educational system for pediatric cardiovascular nursing. We extracted information that is not only specific to particular diseases, but also information from general pediatric nursing, about the psychological and social aspects of growth and development. Interviews were conducted with expert nurses to identify the characteristics of pediatric cardiovascular nursing practice and education. The practices of pediatric cardiovascular nursing were carefully selected, using the Delphi method, and we carried out the survey on a nationwide scale, which identified differences in level of nursing practice and learning methods according their work experience.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国において、循環器疾患を持つ子どもの看護教育システムは今だ確立されていない。本研究で抽出された小児循環器看護に必要とされる特徴的な看護実践とその根拠となる知識は、今後構築する教育プログラムに含むべき内容のエビデンスとなる。本研究で明らかになった看護師の経験による実践度やニーズの違いは、受講者の経験段階別に教育プログラムを組み立てる際のエビデンスとなる。また、本研究では単に疾患の知識や技術項目を選択したのではなく、小児循環器看護に熟練した看護師の実際の実践場面から抽出した知識や実践項目を精選したことが新奇的である。看護師の実践力を高める教育システム構築の基礎的資料として意義がある。