| Project/Area Number |
16K12163
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
Arita Naoko 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70294238)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池添 志乃 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20347652)
中野 綾美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 看護介入プログラム / 青年 / Shared Decision Making / 血液・腫瘍疾患 / 意思決定 / 青年期 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to effect and develop nursing intervention program for decision making by adolescents with hematological and oncological disorders achieved in collaboration with parents and health care practitioners. In this study, referred to the concept of Shared Decision Making (SDM), and were utilized the guidelines(“Nursing practice guidelines for decision making by adolescents with hematological and oncological disorders achieved in collaboration with parents and health care practitioners”) that developed in previous research.We interviewed Certified Nurse Specialist in Child Health Nursing to clarify the situations in which nursing intervention programs are utilized and nursing practices.The content of the nursing intervention program was examined by integrating the interview results and literature review.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発達的移行期にある血液・腫瘍疾患を持つ青年は、青年期特有の課題に加えてがん治療に伴う長期的な課題にも取り組んでいる。そのため、青年がこれらの課題に主体的に取り組んでいくためには、様々な決定に参加していくことが必要となり、その機会も増えていく。よって、血液・腫瘍疾患を持つ青年のSDMを支援する看護介入プログラムがあることにより、青年の意思決定を支える看護師の実践の指針になると考える。