Project/Area Number |
16K12172
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
SOEDA Etsuko 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(信濃町), 准教授 (70310414)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
星野 健 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 特任准教授 (70190197)
山田 洋平 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 講師 (60383816)
下島 直樹 東京都立小児総合医療センター(臨床研究部), その他, 部長 (30317151)
黒田 達夫 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 教授 (60170130)
篠田 昌宏 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 准教授 (50286499)
北川 雄光 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 教授 (20204878)
田邉 稔 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (50197513)
中丸 信吾 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 非常勤講師 (70424231)
瀧 直也 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 講師 (70545152)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 肝臓移植 / 小児看護 / 移行期支援 / アドヒアランス / 生きる力 / 野外教育活動 / キャンプ / 肝移植 / 小児肝移植 / QOL / 生きる力(IKR)尺度 / 移植看護 / 小児移植 / 生きる力(IKR)尺度 / 長期フォロー / 看護 / 臓器移植 / 移行期看護 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since the first living-donor liver transplantation was performed in Japan in 1989, many children have grown and developed. However, re-transplantation and re-transplantation have been reported due to graft failure due because of non-adherence and recurrence of the underlying disease. Therefore, we have established an outdoor education activity as a support system for children with liver transplantation during the transition period from childhood to adulthood. From 2015 to 2018, we conducted outdoor education activities (mainly skiing), and 17 children participated. Changes in pre-, post-, and follow-up (1 month later) were assessed using the zest for life scale (IKR scale), but no significant difference was found. However, parents answered that the children had changed their behavior after attending outdoor education activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2010年、臓器移植法が改正され、少しずつではあるが脳死下臓器提供数が増えている。しかし、その数は少なく、末期肝不全状態の患者を救命するためには、生体ドナーからの臓器提供による生体肝移植が主に行われている。その状況において、もし小児期に生体肝移植を受けた子どもたちが再移植や再々移植が必要となった場合、もう一人、家族の中から臓器提供を得るのは難しい。 小児から成人へ移行する時期に、野外教育活動を通じて同じ境遇の仲間と友垣を作り、生きる力を備えることにより、日常生活において免疫抑制剤の服用や外来受診など、アドヒアランスが向上すると考えた。将来的には、再移植や再々移植を回避する一助になると良い。