Development of children's home-visit nursing education program focusing on collaboration with the parent's Child Care.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionTokyo Women's Medical University (2019)
St. Luke's International University (2016-2018)
Principal Investigator
sawaguchi megumi  東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10759161)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords医療的ケア / 小児 / 訪問看護 / 協働 / 教育 / 研修 / 在宅医療 / 訪問看護師 / 子育て / 親 / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At home the children with medical care needs has increased, the home-visit nurses is expected to support of the child care. However, there are a few home-visit nurses for children with medical care needs. For increase the number of nurses, children's home-visit nursing education program is provided. It is an important practice that nurses collaborated with parents for children with medical care need. The purpose of study was to development of children’s home-visit nursing education program focusing on collaboration with the Parent’s child care. It conducted three study; ①explore to recognition of parents about the collaborated of the child care with the home-visiting nurse, ②literature review of the education program of home-visit nursing for children, ③explore to difficulty by children’s home-visit nursing. The results of the study was suggested, the necessity of training using active learning such as role play and case study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
小児の訪問看護教育において小児看護の基礎知識と看護技術とともに、家族のアセスメントや親子関係への支援、子どもの成長・発達を促進するための具体的なケアの知識と、親との信頼関係の構築や親とのコミュニケーション技術に重点をあてた、アクティブラーニングを活用した教育を行うことで、看護の実践能力の向上を図ることができる。また地域において親子の意向を中心においた医療・看護が提供され、親子が見出したその親子らしい生活を実現することが可能となり、医療的ケア児と家族の生活の質の向上に貢献することができる。