Project/Area Number |
16K12176
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
KOMURO Kafumi 東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20233067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
市原 真穂 千葉科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70736826)
Research Collaborator |
ARAKI AKIKO
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 小児 / 高次脳機能障害 / 急性期 / 移行支援 / 看護師用ガイドライン / 継続支援 / 小児高次脳機能障害 / 多職種連携 / 学校生活 / 看護援助 / 小児看護学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted a questionnaire survey targeting nurses in acute-phase hospitals, literature review, information gathering and presentation (related academic conferences, related research, practitioners) to extract eight elements necessary for acute-phase nursing support. We use nurses’ opinion as a reference to revise “Nursing Guidelines for the School-Based Support of Children with Higher Brain Dysfunction (for the Recovery Phase)”. We presented at the conference about a questionnaire survey and literature review. And we showed nurses the problem of children with Executive Dysfunction in a clinical journals and nursing study group at College of Nursing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高次脳機能障害のある子どもの急性期ケアの要素が明らかとなったことにより、今後、具体的な看護援助の内容を導くことができる。看護師への情報提供や問題提起によって看護師の関心が高まり、ケアの内容が看護実践に取り入れられることが期待され、急性期から回復期までの継続した看護援助を子どもに提供することが可能となることが期待できる。