The daily support of psychiatry day care: Base on the daily life functions of users
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12233
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
Saito Miyuki  山形大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30333983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 加藤 真理子  山形大学, 医学部, 助教 (80715350)
鈴木 英子  国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学研究科, 教授 (20299879)
丸山 昭子  松蔭大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (20338015)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords精神科デイケア / 生活支援 / 生活機能 / 統合失調症 / リハビリテーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A purpose of this study was to clarify it in general daily support of the psychiatry daycare what kind of daily support was effective for the daily living function of users.
As a result, we clarified that each psychiatry daycare provided original daily support. In addition, the contents of the daily support clarified the characteristic thing that complex, was comprehensive. The supports that were effective for the daily functions of the users were consultation and a program of the daily life.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
精神科デイケアは生活支援と医療を提供している。特に, 精神科デイケアの生活支援は充実している。ただし,生活支援は多種多様で幅広い内容でため,その支援を評価は難しい。
「精神障害者が支援を受けながら社会で生活すること」に対する精神科デイケアの生活支援の効果を共通指標として示すことができれば,国内外の精神科デイケアの生活支援を検討することができるようになる。それは,今後の精神科デイケアの発展に寄与することであり,精神障害者のリハビリテーションを促進することにつながる。