Development of an individualized learning program based on the contents of core study of the cooperation and collaboration in a community care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12239
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionSeirei Christopher University (2019)
Tokyo Medical and Dental University (2016-2018)
Principal Investigator
HONDA AKIKO  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90229253)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山崎 智子  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (10225237)
内堀 真弓  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 講師 (10549976)
緒方 泰子  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (60361416)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords多職種連携 / 地域包括ケア / ケアチーム / 個別学習プログラム / 他職種連携 / 在宅療養支援 / 人材育成 / 在宅看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In a community care system, cooperation of many occupational descriptions is an indispensable matter. However, the method of learning used as the base of cooperation or network construction did not have be interesting.
This research is based on the example of practice heard from the representation of the group who is achieving effect of cooperation. And we presented the index of learning which promotes collaboration. Furthermore, we developed the tool of smooth care team construction. The index of learning consists of "production of itself" -"team construction" - "community improvement" which leads to construction of a community care system gradually. It was admitted that the contents of the index of learning had possible use to a practitioner.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在、多職種が連携して個々人の保健医療福祉のニーズに対応していくことが求められ、ケアチーム、ケアネットワークが円滑に形成され、それぞれの地域で根付くことにより、ケアシステムとして発展していくこととなる。
本研究は、地域における多職種の連携を促進させるための学びを支援する個別の「学習プログラム」を開発することを目的として取り組んだ。実践家のヒアリングをもとに、地域の実践家、専門家等の意見を広く取り入れ、「自分づくり」「チームづくり」「地域づくり」の学習指標シートを作成し、その利用可能性について検証した。