Development of community-based care collaboration system by multidisciplinary outreach team to community living support for people with mental illnesses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12245
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
FUJINO NARUMI  佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (70289601)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡村 仁  広島大学, 医系科学研究科(保), 教授 (40311419)
重松 由佳子 (有馬由佳子)  久留米大学, 医学部, 教授 (90320390)
長家 智子  佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (70207976)
Project Period (FY) 2016-10-21 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords精神障がい者 / アウトリーチ / 多職種協働 / 尺度 / 多職種恊働 / 精神障害者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Firstly, to clarify the challenges in providing outreach support at community activity support centers. The following challenges in providing outreach support at community activity support centers were extracted: (1) insufficient cooperation with persons from the government or medical institutions; (2) difference in quality of support provided by different staff members; (3) insufficient informal support; (4) difficulty in coping with psychiatric symptoms; (5) insufficient public funding for support; and (6) difficulty of customized support that takes into account the patient’s individuality.
Secondly, the objective of this study was to develop a mental health outreach practice self-evaluation scale and examine its reliability and validity. The results of the exploratory factor analysis indicated a 20 item, three factor structure. The reliability and validity of the mental health outreach practice self-evaluation scale suggest that it is a statistically acceptable scale.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究により,地域ケア連携システムを開発することによって,多職種の役割が明確になり,情報共有および当事者目線での支援とシステム評価が可能となった.また開発した精神障がい者アウトリーチ実践自己評価尺度により,多職種による支援の現状分析からの課題抽出,目標,方針,具体的支援計画の共有ができ,支援が可視化された.各専門職の支援が効率よく的確に提供することが可能となることで,顔の見えるネットワークづくりに貢献できると考える.