Formulation of home care standard nursing care plan based on nursing diagnosis and verification of its usefulness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionTenri Health Care University (2018-2022)
Nara Medical University (2016-2017)
Principal Investigator
Okuda Makiko  天理医療大学, 医療学部, 教授 (00390211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 栗田 麻美  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (00574922)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords在宅用標準看護計画 / 看護診断 / 看護課題 / 関連因子 / 看護診断名 / 訪問看護計画書 / 看護の課題 / 訪問看護師の着目点 / 可視化 / 訪問看護 / 訪問看護介入 / 訪問看護実践の可視化 / 評価項目
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to formulation of home care standard nursing care plan for nursing diagnosis names of frequently occurring events at home, investigate the names of nursing diagnoses used at 5240 home-visit nursing stations nationwide, and determine the validity of the nursing diagnosis names that have been formulated. It was to clarify the point of view of nursing issues at home and the issues of nursing plans.
As a result, formulation of home care standard nursing care plan was formulated for 15 nursing diagnoses, such as constipation, caregiver role tension, and impaired skin integrity, and a nationwide survey confirmed that these diagnoses were frequently used. As for the issues of the visiting nursing plan, 73.6% of the nursing issues and their related factors were unclear, and there were many contents that could not be evaluated by nursing intervention.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、訪問看護ステーションに対する全国調査により、訪問看護師が介入する看護課題を明らかにし、さらにその看護課題に対する在宅用標準看護計画を策定したことは、訪問看護における活用および訪問看護実践の可視化につながる点に意義がある。
さらに、訪問看護計画において看護課題とその関連因子が不明確であるものが73.6%見受けられたことにより、看護課題の根拠が不明確である可能性があり、訪問看護計画における今後の課題への示唆が得られたことは、今後取り組む課題が明確になった。