Establishment of qualitative evaluation method of the leaving supporting technology for which a leaving hospital support evaluation index in the psychiatry nursing was utilized
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Gerontological nursing
Research InstitutionJapanese Red Cross Hokkaido college of Nursing
Principal Investigator
ISHIZAKI TOMOKO  日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50113783)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 則包 和也  弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (00342345)
西村 美八  八戸学院大学, 健康医療学部, 准教授 (00436015)
古川 照美  青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60333720)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords精神科看護学 / 精神科看護師 / 退院支援技術 / 精神科退院支援評価指標 / 精神科医療 / 医療と地域の連携 / 精神看護学 / 精神科退院支援評価 / 精神科病院 / 退院支援評価指標
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was establishment of qualitative evaluation method of the leaving hospital supporting technology which established the leaving hospital supporting technology asked from a psychiatry nurse, developed the "psychiatry leaving hospital support evaluation index" which leads to the qualitative value of the leaving hospital supporting technology and utilized the index. We investigated "the leaving support evaluation index" nationwide by the questionnaire which made 1300 nurses who work at 400 establishments of psychiatry hospital for the purpose of establishment the subject in psychiatry. We have performed 612 votes of total of (47.1 % of rate of collection) and analysis and have developed "the leaving support evaluation index" based on the result. But we didn't come by establishment of qualitative evaluation method of the leaving supporting technology for which the index was utilized.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
精神科医療において、長期入院患者の地域生活への移行を目指し、様々な試みがなされている。しかし、退院支援に関する看護技術が確立されているとは言い難く、精神科看護師に必要な退院支援技術の質的評価指標は明らかにされていない。本研究は、精神科看護師の質向上だけではなく、今後の退院支援の在り方の質保証に寄与し、精神科医療政策への具体的提言への示唆も得られ、社会的入院患者の減少及び入院期間の短縮に資する。