Project/Area Number |
16K12270
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | University of Tokyo Health Sciences (2017-2018) Japan University of Health Sciences (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
sekine tadashi 東京医療学院大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20404931)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 自閉スペクトラム症 / 自己に対する意識 / 看護介入プログラム / 精神看護学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Psychosocial intervention is essential for treatment of autistic spectrum disorder (ASD) after adolescence. Therefore, the nursing intervention program aimed at raising awareness towards oneself was created and implemented, and the usefulness for ASD people was suggested. In this study period, it carried out to 18 persons for the purpose of examination about the maintenance of the effect. Evaluation of the effect maintenance after 6 months and 12 months after implementation suggested that the effect of the nursing intervention program was maintained. The nursing intervention program can be expected to raise the awareness of the ASD person towards the self, and by raising the awareness towards the self, the awareness to monitor and grasp the self may be maintained. I could guess that there was.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
青年期以降の自閉スペクトラム症者(以下、ASD者)に対する治療は、薬物療法だけでは長期的な社会適応等は見込めず、心理社会的介入が必須となる。しかし、看護師が実践できる心理社会的介入は報告されていない。本研究期間において18名を対象に看護介入プログラムを実施したところ、ASD者の自己への意識を高めることが期待でき、自己への意識が高まることによって、自分自身をモニタリングして把握しようとする意識やコントロールしようとする意識は維持される可能性が示唆された 医学的知識を持ち、生活に深く関わる看護師が実践できる看護介入プログラムは、ASD者の長期的な社会適応等に寄与することができると考えられる。