Development of case method training which practice and virtual fusion for health nurses of employment 2-5 years
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12293
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
OKUNO HIROMI  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 教授 (60305498)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 石田 史織  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (20710065)
横川 吉晴  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (50362140)
山崎 明美  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師 (60299881)
高橋 宏子  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (80195859)
五十嵐 久人  信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 准教授 (90381079)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords保健師 / 新任期 / 研修 / 地域アセスメント / ケースメソッド / 保健師新任期教育 / 実践との融合 / 地域看護学 / 継続教育 / 新人保健師
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We planned the training for community health nurses of employment 2-5 years and carried it out. The contents are (1)the workshop which catches whole region from individual support,(2) the workshop of a preservation of health plan from area assessment. Both, a practicing scenario was used. (1) was 26, and (2) was 6 for participant.
Result: During 19 items of training target, the significant difference was seen by 4 items(the 1st year)、10 items(the 2nd year)for (1). We think the difference between the 1st and the 2nd depends on improvement of a program and increase of the years of experience of the participant. (2) could see the significant difference before and after implementation in 6 items of inside of 9 items of target of training. We think developed training are the effective tools.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、保健師新任期教育を行うにあたり、ケースメソッドの手法を取り入れた継続教育を実施することで、大学での基礎教育で学んだ事項を新任期の保健師が中断せず地域アセスメント~計画・立案の能力の積み上げが可能となり、その結果地域のニーズに即したプログラムの展開が可能となり、実践力アップとなる。また、多職種の参加できる研修ともなりえる。このことで地域住民の健康増進に寄与できる。