| Project/Area Number |
16K12295
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Ehime University (2019-2022) Yamaguchi University (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯田 加寿子 広島国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40403399)
大河内 彩子 (井出彩子) 熊本大学, 大学院生命科学研究部(保), 教授 (70533074)
木嶋 彩乃 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70759670)
守田 孝恵 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (00321860)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ファミリー・バイオレンス / マルトリートメント / 子育て支援 / 子ども虐待 / ドメスティック・バイオレンス / 家族支援 / 予防的保健活動 / 子ども虐待予防 / ファミリーバイオレンス / 虐待予防 / 育児支援システム / 地域看護学 / 家庭内暴力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Preventing family violence, especially child maltreatment, or detecting it as early as possible and intervening appropriately, is a public health issue. According to our survey, both nursing and childcare education professionals recognized that decisions on child maltreatment should be made from a comprehensive parent-child relationship. In addition to the child and parental factors pointed out in previous studies as factors that cause maltreatment, the importance of focusing on and providing support for complex family relationships, tenuous social relations and economic problems in the home as family and environmental factors was also reaffirmed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国の従来の子ども虐待に関する研究では,子ども虐待とドメスティック・バイオレンスを別々に捉え,予防や対応策についての議論がされてきた。しかし,子ども虐待やDVの被害件数は近年増加の一途を辿り,特に子ども虐待の中でも近年急増傾向にあるネグレクトや心理的虐待を中心としたマルトリートメントに対応するには,家族内で生じている事象としての枠組みで捉えなおし支援を重層的に行うことの重要性が示唆された。今回の研究では様々な状況から限定的な調査となったが,得られた知見から重層的に生じる家庭内での暴力問題にも応用でき,乳幼児や高齢者の虐待が生じるファミリー・バイオレンスの解明や支援策の一助となると考える。