| Project/Area Number |
16K12302
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Makoto Fujisawa 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (70336634)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒江 ゆり子 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (40295712)
加藤 由香里 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師(移行) (60763555)
渡邊 清美 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師(移行) (30724455)
高橋 智子 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50720174)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 退院支援 / 利用者ニーズ / 人材育成 / 入退院支援 / 地域包括ケアシステム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the understanding that the needs of users of medical services in a comprehensive community care system are to be guaranteed a life of treatment after discharge in accordance with their own decisions, we developed a "human resource development system for improving the quality of discharge support based on users' needs," aiming to develop human resources who can build discharge support systems in their own departments and improve the quality of discharge support in medical institutions in a comprehensive community care system. Through the trial implementation of this human resource development system in two model medical institutions, we were able to clarify the issues of admission and discharge support in their own facilities and departments, devise measures to solve these issues, and work together with the staff to develop nurses who have the ability to plan,implement, and promote these measures, which led to the improvement of the quality of discharge support.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域包括ケアシステムの中での利用者ニーズに対応するためには、退院支援に必要な知識・技術を修得し支援方法を創生していく能力が求められる。本研究で開発した「利用者ニーズを基盤とした退院支援の質向上に向けた人材育成システム」は、ファーストステージで退院支援の基礎力を培いながら自施設・自部署の退院支援の課題を明確化し、セカンドステージはその課題解決に向けた方策を創生し、スタッフ全員で取り組む。 したがって当該人材育成システムの施行は、利用者ニーズを基盤に課題解決に取り組める企画力・実践力・推進力を併せ持つ看護職者の育成や院内の連携体制の構築に繋がり、医療機関の入退院支援の質向上に貢献できると考える。