Development and evaluation of a high school student dating DV prevention support program utilizing university student peers and IT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12329
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionTokiwa University (2017-2019)
University of Tsukuba (2016)
Principal Investigator
Murai Fumie  常磐大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40229943)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川野 亜津子  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10550733)
坂間 伊津美  常磐大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40285052)
島田 智織  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90347245)
猿田 和美  常磐大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30826904)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsデートDV予防 / ヘルスリテラシー / ヘルスプロモーション / 高校生 / ヘルスビリーフモデル / デートDV / デートDV予防プログラム / ヘルス・ビリーフモデル / IT活用プログラム / デートDV予防支援プログラム / ピア・エデュケーション / デートDV予防教育 / 大学生ピア / 学校看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the health belief model, a program was developed and evaluated for the purpose of promoting information gathering, counseling behavior, and support behavior for these behaviors of health literacy. Cooperation was obtained from 13 high schools (2551 people). Among those who had experience of dating, 97 were males (20.6%) and 278 were females (35.2%) who had been acted as dating DV. High school students didn't want their partner not to do what they perceive as dating DV.As a result of the program, some high school students were able to take preventive actions such as collecting information, but not enough. It was suggested that it would be necessary to reconfirm the content of high school students' dating DV and reconsider the program content.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
高校生に対するデートDV予防プログラムを構築し、その評価を行った。プログラムによって、デートDV予防に関する情報収集をすることや相談行動がとれることを目標とした。情報収集については、実施されたが、プログラムで目標とする数値には到達しなかった。高校生は、デートDVと認識している行為について、必ずしも、恋人からされたくないとは考えていない状況もあり、アプローチの方法を再検討する必要性が示唆された。