| Project/Area Number |
16K12342
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Amamiya Yuko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30279624)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 紀子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (80283555)
細谷 紀子 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (60334182)
石川 志麻 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部(藤沢), 講師 (50598919)
杉本 健太郎 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (80724939)
宮澤 早織 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (80749557)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 保健師 / リーダーシップ / マネジメント / ガイド / モチベーション / 災害 / 現任教育 / 文献検討 / プロフェッショナル / 内発的動機づけ / 経験 / 価値 / 感情 / 意欲 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aimed to develop a guide to assist in demonstrating leadership driven by motivation for public health nursing. As results, we clarified four things: two prerequisites for demonstrating leadership, five of abilities related to demonstrate leadership, four methods for acquiring leadership, and outcome by demonstrating leadership. As requirements to assist in demonstrating leadership driven by motivation for public health nursing, we clarified two key points: (1) public health nurses have a synthetic understanding of the vision and philosophy of public health nursing and the methods (priorities) to realize them. (2) There is an essential common understanding within the team regarding the vision, philosophy, and activity methods (priorities) of public health nursing.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義として、ブランド理論と現象学を基盤にする事例研究方法を統合し、保健師活動におけるリーダーシップの在り様およびリーダーシップ開発方法に関する要素を明らかにしたことがある。 社会的意義として、保健師が新たな健康課題や多様化・高度化する住民ニーズに対し自ら感じ考えて事業や活動を発展させていくことを支援する育成方法の実現に寄与する。特に、コロナ禍で制限された基礎教育や新任期保健師活動を経てきた保健師への対応や、新感染症法施行に伴い、有事を想定した実践型訓練の実施など人材育成の強化が求められている今、本研究成果の社会的意義は大きい。