Development of Nursing Model Focused on Community as Life Group Based on the Relationship between Nurse and Client
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12343
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionGifu College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
MATSUSHITA Mitsuko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (60326113)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安田 貴恵子  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20220147)
田村 須賀子  富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 教授 (50262514)
山田 洋子  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (50292686)
梅津 美香  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (50326112)
大井 靖子  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師(移行) (60326121)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords保健師活動 / 看護者対対象者 / 2者関係 / 看護モデル / 地域看護実践 / 2者関係 / 二者関係 / 活動モデル / 構造 / 事例調査 / 公衆衛生看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We completed nursing model through discussion with PHNs and among researchers about draft of nursing model that made based on our experiences in previous research.
The name of nursing model is “practical development model of community and public health nursing based on the relationship between nurse and client”. Component drawing of model is as following; Action, approach and support of PHN placed right side of model. Thought of PHN placed left side of model. PHNs and Organization, department, section placed center of model. In the right side of model, manager and stuff within the support organization placed upper part. Client and family member within the family unit placed lower part. In the left side of model, foundational thoughts placed at the bottom. Thinking for supporting client placed at the middle. Thinking for supporting community placed at the top. And we documented that assumed views of model and so on.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
開発した看護モデルは、保健師活動を看護者対対象者という看護の基本構造を用いて説明するものである。この考え方に基づいて実践をとらえることにより、住民や関係者一人ひとりとのかかわりを基盤として、個別の支援と地域全体をとらえた支援を考えるという、公衆衛生分野における看護活動としての保健師活動の特質やあり方を説明できる。
また、日本の行政保健師の実践に基づいて作成しており、保健師の実践展開過程を一貫して検討できる本モデルは、保健師の現任教育や学生の基礎教育にも役立つ。現任保健師がモデルを活用して、自身の取り組みを充実・発展させることは、その地域の保健活動の充実であり、国民の健康生活に貢献できる。