Project/Area Number |
16K12347
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Miyazaki Prefectual Nursing University (2018-2019) University of Nagasaki (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
hirano kayoko 宮崎県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10119381)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
春山 早苗 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00269325)
久佐賀 眞理 長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (10312167)
藤井 広美 杏林大学, 保健学部, 准教授 (10336844)
山口 佳子 東京家政大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20317762)
尾島 俊之 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50275674)
小西 かおる 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (60332376)
森本 典子 活水女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80826826)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 保健活動 / 質的評価指標 / 統計項目 / 保健師 / 政策提言 / 保健活動の質 / 評価指標 / 政策総計 / 評価指標開発 / 質評価 / 政策統計 / 施策提言 / 保健師活動評価 / 看護学 / 政策研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aimed to assess the feasibility of the evaluation indicators as statistical measures of local governments to evaluate the quality of the activities of public health nurses. The evaluation indicators were statistically analyzed. As a result of analysis, the internal consistency, availability, reliability, and validity of the evaluation indicators were confirmed. The evaluation indicators are suitable for statistical measures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
統計学的に評価指標の内部整合性、信頼性・妥当性及び有用性を検証して評価指標を絞り、統計の目的別の活用例を示した。これまでの保健活動の統計項目は活動の実績を把握するものであったが、今回提示した評価指標により、保健活動の質と保健活動の有効性を示すことのできるものとなった。評価指標(令和元年度版)と統計項目として活用できる評価指標を全国の都道府県へ配布した。