Development of the judgment skill of the in appropriate nurture action in the home-visit childcare support program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12349
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionTokushima Bunri University
Principal Investigator
NAGAHIRO CHIE  徳島文理大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (00289498)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小笹 美子  島根大学, 学術研究院医学・看護学系, 教授 (10295313)
仲野 宏子  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 講師 (70625889)
原田 広枝  国際医療福祉大学, 福岡看護学部, 教授 (60380383)
外間 知香子  琉球大学, 医学部, 助教 (80742965)
Research Collaborator YAMAGUTI noriko
YOSHINAGA kazuhiko
ANAMI yuri
IINISHI misaki
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords母子保健 / 乳児家庭訪問 / 不適切養育の判断 / 乳児家庭全戸訪問事業 / こども虐待予防 / 保健師活動 / 子ども虐待予防 / 行政保健師 / 乳児家庭全戸訪問 / 不適切養育行動 / デルファイ法 / 不適切養育 / 聞き取り調査 / 家庭訪問 / ガイドライン / 乳児家庭 / 赤ちゃん訪問
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose was to clarity the enforcement situation of the home-visit childcare support program and judgment skill of the in maltreatment on home-visit childcare. The first study, we conducted anonymous self-questionnaire surveys to 750 public health nurses. Secondly, we conducted to 270 nurses. As a result of two investigations, we understood that we had trouble with carrying out that program in the populous area, And, we clarified of the judgment skill of the in appropriate nurture action in the home-visit childcare support program.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
乳児の家庭訪問の不適切養育の判断指標が明らかとなったことでガイドライン等を作成が可能となると考えられる。これらの判断指標を公表することで多くの批判を受け精製され、実践に応用できると考える。
さらに、熟練保健師(リーダー達)の実践例として、うまくいかなかった事例や見落とし事例を積極的に学び公表することで家庭訪問技術が向上し、家庭訪問技術以外への応用や人材の育成に寄与し、保健師の生涯学習機能の向上が期待される。