Establishment and Validation of the Nursing Network for Preventing Child Abuse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12357
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionKansai University of International Studies
Principal Investigator
Matsuda Nobuko  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10157323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高田 哲  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 名誉教授 (10216658)
伊東 愛  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (40382270)
石井 美由紀  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (40437447)
小坂 素子  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (80353069)
内村 利恵  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (80634295)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords看護ネットワーク / 子ども虐待 / 発生予防 / 再発予防支援 / 保健師 / 医療機関看護職 / 養育支援ネット / 連携 / 看護師 / 助産師 / 児童虐待予防 / 未熟児 / NICU / 児童虐待 / 再発予防 / 児童保護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to establish a nursing network for the prevention of child abuse and to validate it. As a result of literature search, “YOIKU-SHIEN-NET” was uncovered as one of useful nursing networks in Hyogo prefecture. Interviews of 3 midwives and 11 public health nurses who had experience in using “YOIKU-SHIEN-NET” were conducted. The outcomes and issues of nursing network on using “YOIKU-SHIEN-NET” were identified. A nursing network model based on the research outcomes was suggested. In addition an investigation for the validation of the new model was prepared.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今回の研究成果として、看護ネットワーク(看護ネットワークとする)の活用により子ども虐待のハイリスクのケースを妊娠期から医療機関の看護職と地域保健の保健師とで綿密に連携を取り、子ども虐待発生予防や再発予防支援に成果をあげていることが明らかになった。今後どの地域においても子ども虐待発生予防や再発予防支援のために看護ネットワークの活用を推進していくことで、子ども虐待発生予防や再発予防支援に繋がる。