Project/Area Number |
16K12365
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 克美 東北大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40611182)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 無形民俗文化財 / ICT活用 / 地域振興 / ICT / 震災復興 / 郷土芸能 / 教育学 / 社会学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we recorded the movements of three local performing arts and created CG-based training materials and VR-based training materials.We requested the people who belong to the preservation group to utilize these materials and we asked their opinions. We also conducted interview surveys with those preservation groups and local residents about archiving these arts. As a result, it was suggested that VR-based training materials could be used to practice at school. In addition, the burden of preservation groups may be reduced by using them. However, many local entertainment groups are not active all year round and it was pointed out that it is difficult for them to use digital technology continuously.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
無形民俗文化財が注目されることでその地域が認知され、地域振興につながるのではないかと考えた。そこで、本研究では無形民俗文化財に対し、モーションキャプチャを行い記録し3次元データによるアーカイブを行った。またそのデータをもとにCGを活用した練習用教材、またVRを活用した練習教材を作製した。また、社会への発信用としてのコンテンツを製作し配信を行った。現在、多くの無形民俗文化財が存亡の危機にある。反面、地域をアピールできる重要なコンテンツでもあり、ICTを活用した無形民俗文化財の保護、その活用の取り組みは非常に重要であると考えられる。