Project/Area Number |
16K12370
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Kudo Noriko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60305266)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 大規模自然災害 / 養護教諭志望学生 / 教育プログラム / 表情分析 / 研修プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the Faculty of Education, it was revealed that systematic learning related to the activities of the Yogo teachers in the event of a disaster was not conducted. In addition, we analyzed the reports issued by the Yogo Teachers Group of Iwate, Miyagi, and Fukushima. As a result, it was clarified that the disaster stress of the Yogo teacher was treated as her own problem, and that the mental care of the Yogo teacher was not a problem. In addition, it is suggested that the facial expression detection ability, which is related to the emotional sensitivity of the Yogo teachers and may be related to emotional exhaustion, may be misrecognized by those with higher empathy than those who do not.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大規模自然災害発災時、養護教諭は避難所となる学校における被災者のケアや勤務校の児童生徒の心身のケアを担う立場にある。しかし、それに備えた事前学習は系統的に行われているとはいいがたく、養護教諭自身の外傷性二次的ストレスや惨事ストレスに対するケアについてはほとんどされていない現状が明らかになった。 大規模自然災害発災時、養護教諭はその能力を発揮するためには養護教諭自身の心身の安定が必須である、本研究において、養護教諭自身のメンタルヘルスに関わる研修や、脅威完成ストレスを誘発する認知特性の傾向が示唆されたことは今後の研究の発展に寄与すると思われる。