Clinical research on developmental support and guardian support of infants in Iwaki City, Fukushima Prefecture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12389
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 震災問題と人文学・社会科学
Research InstitutionShukutoku University Junior College
Principal Investigator
Mae Masanao  淑徳大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (70337864)
Research Collaborator KOSAKA Toru  東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部・社会福祉学科, 教授 (30258834)
TUNEMI Kohei  淑徳大学短期大学部, こども学科, 講師 (90645409)
HASHIURA Takaaki  小田原短期大学, 仙台 こども学科, 講師 (20649991)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 発達支援 / ナラティヴ / 保護者支援 / 語り / 保育者養成 / 被災地支援 / 要請教育 / 保育士養成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Ⅰn this research, based on "narrative" by childcare practitioners and guardians about the actual developmental support and guardian support of infants in nursery schools and kindergartens in Fukushima Prefecture, particularly Iwaki City, which has been more than 7 years after the Great East Japan Earthquake We grasped the current situation and organized it. The ultimate goal is to clarify the challenges facing places of childcare and early childhood education based on practical viewpoints and "clinical" points of view in the field of childcare. It can be said that it is secondary or tertiary involved in the developmental support and protector support of local children with the change in the environment and the change in the parenting environment due to the movement and inflow of the population. It was possible to visualize new problems in the area.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的観点からの研究成果との意義については研究目的にもあるように、ひとつは震災後の福島県内の「語り」を継続すること、被災地「内部からの発信」、何よりも被災地の「内部」から自発・自己生成的な研究課題に取り組むことこそが、「復興」「再生」という言葉にリアリティを持たせるものとなる。もうひとつは、震災後、地域の変容、震災直後からの有形無形のストレスと不安にさらされ、緊張感を強いられてきた保護者、そしてその家庭環境で育った子どもたちの実際の姿について、ナラティヴ・アプローチを行い、直面する課題と対応策の掌握に関する量的研究にとどまらない個々の経験の質、個々の「語り」を明らかにできたことにある。