Project/Area Number |
16K12568
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Learning support system
Research Institution | Kyushu Kyoritsu University (2017-2018) Kyushu Women's Junior College (2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Kimura Minako 九州共立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (90572264)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
二摩 修司 近畿大学九州短期大学, 生活福祉情報科, 教授 (00259657)
安永 悟 久留米大学, 文学部, 教授 (60182341)
塙 雅典 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (90273036)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 主体性 / 学修履歴 / 学修評価 / 学修プロセス / 確定志向 / 不確定志向 / 学習履歴 / 学習プロセス / 学習評価 / e-learning / ディープアクティブラーニング / 学修支援 / ポートフォリオ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We tried to build a database of learning behavior as "Manabi log" in LMS-specific learning activities. In the analysis of students' learning behavior and build-out of the database, it is important to classify students by uncertainty oriented or certainty oriented. Building an LMS and database server, and using LMS, we classify target students into uncertainty oriented or certainty oriented and we create a database. In order to link the classification to learning behavior patterns in LMS, we are trying to analyse the logs obtained in LMS.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在データの解析途中ではあるが、目指すシステムの構築が完了すれば、学修評価を学修成果で終結させずに次への学びのステップとし、多様化する学修スタイルと学修プロセスの相関を測り、「評価」を重視することで、学修者と教師の両方に教育のPDCA サイクルを循環させることができるディープアクティブラーニングへと誘うことができる発展的な学修評価システムとすることができる。