Project/Area Number |
16K12679
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
ITAGAKI JUMPEI 名古屋市立大学, 大学院芸術工学研究科, 研究員 (30557228)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大坪 牧人 名古屋市立大学, 大学院芸術工学研究科, 准教授 (10381906)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 経験知 / デザイン人類学 / フィールドワーク / ライフヒストリー / 身体経験 / デザインプロセス / インターフェイスデザイン / ライフヒストリーデザイン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this assignment, We attempt the new design process focusing life-history of the target people or project to the class in our university and regional problems as a practical studies. We presented a considering and prospecting about our assignment at an academic conference and international symposium. Then, we held the symposium with young researchers in the several fields research as a inclusiveness of this assignment.