Study on factors that impede improvement of lesson and promoting factors to foster the ability to utilize knowledge and skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K12775
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
FUJIMOTO YOSHIHIRO  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 学力調査官 (60173473)
Research Collaborator ARAO Shinichi  岡山大学, 教師教育開発センター, 特任教授
MASUDA Hiromitsu  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授
NOINE Yukio  国立教育政策研究所, 学力調査専門職
SUZUKI Yasuhiro  国立教育政策研究所, 学力調査官
ISHIGURO Nao  国立教育政策研究所, 学力調査専門職
NAMIHIRA Nagamasa  八重山教育事務所, 指導主事
JIN Takayuki  青森県立青森南高等学校, 教諭
NARAOKA Nao  青森県立田名部高等学校, 教諭
OGURA Yasuhiko  岡山大学, 教育学部附属中学校, 教頭
MIURA Shinichi  西尾市立平坂中学校, 教諭
YOSHITAKE Miki  竹富町立波照間中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords主体的で対話的で深い学び / 教員の意識調査 / 授業改善 / 促進要因 / 阻害要因 / 発話プロトコル / 教育学 / 教師教育 / プロトコル分析 / 理科教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A teacher who practiced interactive, deep learning lesson said, "Since there were students who have found pleasure and importance in dialogue, verifying and considering surroundings, practicing such classes I think that it will lead to the development of qualities and abilities. "," Many students answered that their understanding was deepened through model experiments this time, so I wanted to positively adopt them into the class from now on. " It can be said that promoting students' reactions by conducting lessons that realize interactive and deep learning is a driving factor. "It is very difficult for class teachers to put out ideas and practice by themselves, either model experiments." It is important to build a connection between science teachers so that they can collaborate on lesson research is there.