Project/Area Number |
16K12826
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Tamaki Hisashi 神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 教授 (10227267)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 卓也 神戸大学, 評価室, 特命助教 (00625642)
榊原 一紀 富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30388110)
谷口 一徹 大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40551453)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | エネルギーシステム / 最適化 / シミュレーション / 自律分散 / 創発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to overall evaluation and optimization of energy systems, (1) a mathematical programming model and a simulation model of energy systems including urban traffic sub-models and (2) a mathematical programming model of the design and the operation of thermal grid systems have been investigated, and the effectiveness in reducing the consumption of primal energies has been evaluated. Moreover, a simulation model of the hybrid type with multi-agent simulation and mathematical programming models has been implemented, a emergent systems approach for realizing efficient method of operation has been investigated.