Project/Area Number |
16K12848
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
Tobita Tetsuo 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (00346058)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 地震災害 / 動的応答 / 数値解析 / 地震応答解析 / 地盤情報 / 強震動 / 地震被害予測 / 地震 / 地盤情報データベース / リアルタイム地震動活用 / 強震観測 / 防災 / 地盤工学 / モデル化 / 自然災害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Aiming at developing the real time prediction method of site amplification in wide area, nonlinear site response analysis, an existing geotechnical database and seismic strong motion records are combined on Microsoft Excel based program. Major achievement and issues are as follows: (1) Method of real time simulation of 1D site response analysis is developed. However, number of analysis is limited to one par a PC. (2) Results of 1D site response analysis conducted for Osaka plane showed difference on site amplification factor from existing ones. After those issues being solved, real time earthquake simulation in wide area shall be made.