Project/Area Number |
16K12989
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NUNOME Hiroyuki 福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (10270993)
INOUE Koichiro 山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 講師 (10723710)
Research Collaborator |
NARUSAWA Kazuki
NARISHIMA Akinori
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | サッカー / キック / 成功 / 失敗 / 正確性 / 評価 / 再現性 / シュート / ロングキック / フットサル / 種目特性 / 競技レベル / スポーツバイオメカニクス / ボールキック / 動作分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to analyze new accurate assessment method of kicking performance for soccer players by using average value and motion repeatability instead of conventional method using the parameters gained from a best trial during the experiment. From the results of experiments for shoot and long pass, the advantage of the new method was found better than conventional method. We conclude that it is advisable to analyze some trials including better or miss kicks for more correct assessment of footballer’s kicking ability.