Construction of an Effective Cooperation Strategy between Teacher and Parents through Comparison between a Handwritten and a Digital Contact Book
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K13078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionTokoha University
Principal Investigator
GAO Xiangshan  常葉大学, 健康プロデュース学部, 准教授 (60410495)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山際 勇一郎  首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 准教授 (00230342)
梅崎 高行  甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (00350439)
若尾 良徳  日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (70364908)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords連絡帳のテキストマイニング分析 / 電子連絡帳の長所と短所 / 意識調査 / 保育のICT化 / 電子連絡帳 / 手書きと電子連絡帳の比較 / 手書き連絡帳 / テキストマイニング / 対応分析 / 保育経験歴 / 保育連絡帳 / 内容分析 / 談話分析 / 関係構築 / 発達検査 / 保育支援 / 発達支援 / 発達 / 子育て / 家庭との連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
According to our study, there are three patterns in the formation of relationships between caregivers and parents;1) The use of “ne” at the end of a sentence was found both for the caregiver and the parent from the position of action and the position of response. 2) The caregiver uses “ne” from the position of action whereas the parent uses it from the position of response.3) Both the caregiver and the parent use “ne” from the position of response.
Negative aspects of the introduction of ICT are the following: costs, equipment, technology and just as important, the emotional aspects such as lack of knowledge training, initial costs, fear of leakage of personal information, and lack of warmth. Established day care centers that have already implemented the ICT system emphasize efficiency in the areas of human resources, information sharing and material management. Above all, extreme care should be taken to prevent the leakage of personal information.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は単語などの規則性を探求するテキストマイニングという手法を採用して、幼稚園や保育所などで使用されている手書き連絡帳を分析し、子育て支援の可能性を探索した。その結果、保育者と保護者の間にはいくつかの記述パターンがみられた。また、近年導入の動きがみられる連絡アプリなどの電子連絡帳を含めた保育のICTに関する意識調査を行った。私立園においては、定員規模が大きいほどICT化に対して積極的であるが、未導入の理由に知識研修不足が半数を占め、慣れない機械作業に時間をかけると効率化どころか、業務の負担増になりかねないとして捉えられている。