| Project/Area Number |
16K13175
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music |
Principal Investigator |
KIKKAWA Satomi 東京藝術大学, 音楽学部, 准教授 (30649489)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
萩岡 松韻 東京藝術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (30376925)
亀川 徹 東京藝術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (70359686)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASEGAWA Makoto 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00466971)
| Research Collaborator |
HIRATA Noriko
SAITO Syun
FUKUDA Yasuko
MURASAWA Jyoji
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 箏 / 三絃 / 十七絃 / 楽器配置 / アンサンブル / 邦楽合奏 / 主観印象評価実験 / 音響心理学 / 主観印象実験 / 演奏評価 / ステージ音響 / 芸術表現 / 邦楽 / 箏曲 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to examine the arrangement of instruments in the ensemble of Koto songs.From previous surveys and questionnaires, it was found that various factors such as the acoustic space have an influence on the examination of the arrangement of musical instruments.For this reason, on choosing the instrument layout and evaluation terms, and carried out evaluation experiments at Sogaku-dou hall of Tokyo University of the Arts. As a result, the arrangement of instruments located in the order of 1st-Koto, 2nd-Koto, shami-sen, 17-strings-Koto was selected from the Easiness of playing, the evaluation on the timbre.In the future there is a need to investigate the familiarity of the performer's arrangement of musical instruments, the influence of the visual effect, and the influence of vary Rissou-dai structure.